Administration Login

Login

Password

U10 Playoffs - 2015/2016


Please report all game scores using the REPORT A SCORE icon/button found on the right hand margin of the BGL website.

All scores must be reported within one (1) hour of game ending.  Both teams are to report game scores.  Game results and team schedules will be posted, providing results are submitted accurately & in a timely manner. 


ARENA INFORMATION

ARENA CODE

ARENA NAME

CITY

AGRN-SB

Stu Barnes East Agrena

Spruce Grove

CLWD-B

DCC

Callingwood Recreation Centre B

Dow Centennial Centre

Edmonton

Fort Saskatchewan

DVOM-2

Drayton Valley Omniplex Arena 2

Drayton Valley

EKMN-A

Kinsmen Twin Arenas A

Edmonton

GARC

Glen Allan Recreation Centre

Sherwood Park

KNRC-2

Ken Nichol Regional Recreation Centre Arena 2

Beaumont

LRC-DQ

Leduc Recreation Centre Ken's Furniture Arena

Leduc

MLNM-CH

Millennium Place -  Chevrolet

Sherwood Park

SCUP-MM

Servus Credit Union Place - Mark Messier Arena

St. Albert

SPX

Fort Saskatchewan Sportsplex Arena

Fort Saskatchewan

TCRC-C

Terwillegar Community Rec Centre C

Edmonton

TRIL-N

TransAlta Tri-Leisure Centre North

Spruce Grove



U10 STEP 2 -BLACK DIVISION

10 Team Pool

Team Rank

Team Name

EDM-U10S2-2

1

SPK-U10S2-1 

FSK-U10S2-1

2

FSK-U10S2-1

HNT-U10S2-1

3

SGV-U10S2-1 

PEM-U10S2-1

4

HIN-U10S2-1 

SGV-U10S2-1

5

SGV-U10S2-3 

SGV-U10S2-2

6

SPK-U10S2-2 

SGV-U10S2-3

7

EDM-U10S2-2 

SPK-U10S2-1

8

SPK-U10S2-3 

SPK-U10S2-2

9

PEM-U10S2-1 

SPK-U10S2-3

10

SGV-U10S2-2 

Game #

Score

HOME Team

 

Score

AWAY Team

Date

Location

Time

Game #1

(6) SPK-U10S2-2

 

 7

(7) EDM-U10S2-2

5-Mar-16

TRIL-N

8:30AM - 9:30 AM

Game #2

(5) SGV-U10S2-3

 

(8) SPK-U10S2-3

5-Mar-16

AGRN-SB

9:30AM - 10:30 AM

Game #3

(4) HIN-U10S2-1

 

(9) PEM-U10S2-1

5-Mar-16

TRIL-N

9:45 AM - 10:45 AM

Game #4

(3) SGV-U10S2-1

 

(10) SGV-U10S2-2

5-Mar-16

TRIL-N

11:00 AM - 12:15 PM

Game #5

(2) FSK-U10S2-1

 

SGV-U10S2-3 (W#2)

5-Mar-16

EKMN-A

3:45 PM - 4:45 PM

Game #6

(1) SPK-U10S2-1

 

EDM-U10S2-2 (W#1)

5-Mar-16

SPX

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Game #7

HIN-U10S2-1 (W#3)

 

SGV-U10S2-1 (W#4)

5-Mar-16

GARC

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Game #8

SPK-U10S2-2 (L#1)

 

PEM-U10S2-1 (L#3)

5-Mar-16

EKMN-A

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Game #9

SPK-U10S2-3 (L#2)

 

SGV-U10S2-2 (L#4)

5-Mar-16

TCRC-C

6:00 PM - 7:15 PM

Game #10

FSK-U10S2-1 (W#5)

 

SGV-U10S2-1 (W#7)

6-Mar-16

SPX

9:15 AM - 10:15 AM

Game #11

SGV-U10S2-3 (L#5)

 

PEM-U10S2-1 (W#8)

6-Mar-16

AGRN-SB

9:15 AM - 10:15 AM

Game #12

EDM-U10S2-2 (L#6)

 

SPK-U10S2-3 (W#9)

6-Mar-16

CLWD-B

9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

Game #13

4

SPK-U10S2-1 (W#6)

 

FSK-U10S2-1 (W#10)

6-Mar-16

MLNM-CH

12:15 PM - 1:15 PM

Game #14

HIN-U10S2-1 (L#7)

 

SGV-U10S2-1 (L#10)

6-Mar-16

SPX

1:15 PM - 2:30 PM

Game #15

SGV-U10S2-3 (W#11)

 

EDM-U10S2-2 (W#12)

6-Mar-16

TRIL-N

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Game #16

SGV-U10S2-1 (W#14)

 

SGV-U10S2-3 (W#15)

12-Mar-16

GARC

8:45 AM - 9:45 AM

Game #17

SPK-U10S2-1 (L#13)

 

SGV-U10S2-1 (W#16)

12-Mar-16

MLNM-CH

1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

Game #18

 6

FSK-U10S2-1 (W#13)

 

SGV-U10S2-1 (W#17)

13-Mar-16

DCC

9:15 AM - 10:15 AM

Game #19 If Necessary

 

Winner Game #17

 

 

Winner Game #13

13-Mar-16

SPX

1:15 PM - 2:30 PM

U10 STEP 2 GOLD DIVISION

6 team pool

Team Rank

Team Name

BMT-U10S2-1

1

LED-U10S2-1 

EDM-U10S2-1

2

STA-U10S2-1 

LED-U10S2-1

3

EDM-U10S2-1 

STA-U10S2-1

4

STA-U10S2-3 

STA-U10S2-2

5

STA-U10S2-2 

STA-U10S2-3

6

BMT-U10S2-1 

Game #

Score

HOME Team

 

Score

AWAY Team

Date

Location

Time

Game #1

(4) STA-U10S2-3

 

10 

(5) STA-U10S2-2

5-Mar-16

SCUP-MM

8:45:AM -9:45 AM

Game #2

(3) EDM-U10S2-1

 

(6) BMT-U10S2-1

5-Mar-16

SCUP-MM

10:00 AM - 11:15  AM

Game #3

(1) LED-U10S2-1

 

STA-U10S2-2 (W#1)

5-Mar-16

KNRC-2

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Game #4

(2) STA-U10S2-1

 

EDM-U10S2-1 (W#2)

5-Mar-16

KNRC-2

5:15 PM -  6:15 PM

Game #5

EDM-U10S2-1 (L#4)

 

STA-U10S2-3 (L#1)

6-Mar-16

SCUP-TM

8:45:AM -9:45 AM

Game #6

STA-U10S2-2 (L#3)

 

BMT-U10S2-1 (L#2)

6-Mar-16

SCUP-TM

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Game #7

LED-U10S2-1 (W#3)

 

4

STA-U10S2-1 (W#4)

6-Mar-16

SCUP-TM

11:15 AM - 12:30 PM

Game #8

6

EDM-U10S2-1 (W#5)

 

STA-U10S2-2 (W#6)

12-Mar-16

KNRC-2

2:30 PM - 3:45 PM

Game #9

STA-U10S2-1 (L#7)

 

EDM-U10S2-1 (W#8)

12-Mar-16

KNRC-2

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Game #10

LED-U10S2-1 (W#7)

 

5

STA-U10S2-1 (W#9)

13-Mar-16

CLWD-B

9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

Game #11 If Necessary

STA-U10S2-1 (W#9)

 

LED-U10S2-1 (W#7)

13-Mar-16

SCUP-TM

2:15 PM -  3:30 PM

U10 STEP 3 BLACK DIVISION

4 Team Pool

Team Rank

Team Name

SGV-U10S3-1

1

STA-U10S3-1

SPK-U10S3-1

2

SPK-U10S3-1 

STA-U10S3-1

3

STA-U10S3-2 

STA-U10S3-2

4

SGV-U10S3-1 

Game #

Score

HOME Team

 

Score

AWAY Team

Date

Location

Time

Game #1

(2) SPK-U10S3-1

(3) STA-U10S3-2

12-Mar-16

AGRN-SB

8:15 AM - 9:15 AM

Game #2

(1) STA-U10S3-1

 

(4) SGV-U10S3-1

12-Mar-16

TRIL-N

08:30 AM - 9:30 AM

Game #3

STA-U10S3-2 (L#1)

 

5

SGV-U10S3-1 (L#2)

12-Mar-16

AGRN-SB

12:15 PM - 1:30 PM

Game #4

1

STA-U10S3-1 (W#2)

 

2

SPK-U10S3-1 (W#1)

12-Mar-16

TRIL-N

3:30 PM - 4:45 PM

Game #5

STA-U10S3-1 (L#4)

 

SGV-U10S3-1 (W#3)

13-Mar-16

SCUP-TM

8:45 AM - 9:45 AM

Game #6

SPK-U10S3-1 (W#4)

 

 1

STA-U10S3-1 (W#5)

13-Mar-16

SCUP-TM

12:45 PM - 2:00 PM

Game #7 If Necessary

STA-U10S3-1 (W#5)

 

SPK-U10S3-1 (W#4)

13-Mar-16

KNRC-2

5:15 PM - 6:15 PM

U10 STEP 3 GOLD DIVISION

4 Team Pool

Team Rank

Team Name

BMT-U10S3-1

1

DVY-U10S3-1 

DVY-U10S3-1

2

EDM-U10S3-1 

EDM-U10S3-1

3

EDM-U10S3-2 

EDM-U10S3-2

4

BMT-U10S3-1 

Game #

Score

HOME Team

 

Score

AWAY Team

Date

Location

Time

Game #1

(2) EDM-U10S3-1

 

(3) EDM-U10S3-2

12-Mar-16

AGRN-SB

9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

Game #2

(1) DVY-U10S3-1

 

(4) BMT-U10S3-1

12-Mar-16

AGRN-SB

10:45 AM - 12:00 PM

Game #3

EDM-U10S3-2 (L#1)

 

BMT-U10S3-1 (L#2)

12-Mar-16

KNRC-2

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Game #4

DVY-U10S3-1 (W#2)

 

EDM-U10S3-1 (W#1)

12-Mar-16

KNRC-2

5:15 PM - 6:15 PM

Game #5

EDM-U10S3-1 (L#4)

 

3

BMT-U10S3-1 (W#3)

13-Mar-16

CLWD-B

8:15 AM - 9:15 AM

Game #6

DVY-U10S3-1 (W#4)

 

 4

EDM-U10S3-1 (W#5)

13-Mar-16

DVOM-2

2:15 PM - 3:15 PM

Game #7 If Necessary

EDM-U10S3-1 (W#5)

 

DVY-U10S3-1 (W#4)

13-Mar-16

KNRC-2

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

 


Click here to Report A Score
Click here to Report A Rescheduled Game
AMA Road Reports
Line of Communication Flow Chart



www.rampinteractive.com